Bass Computers, Inc

(800) 789-3012 (281)-776-6700

Tripp Lite

Vivotek
Intel Platinum Technology Provider Lenovo


Search Our Site:
Click here to Search

TRENDnet

R2 is Responsible Recycling

TP-Link

D-Link Gold Partner Gigabyte Quality Refurbished Systems
TECHLY NUUO

Microsoft Gold Partner
New Items
Home
Forms & Rebates
Warehouse Specials
Events Schedule
Become A Reseller

Hard Drive Shredding

Employment at Bass

Tripp Lite Power Protection


HOME  NETWORKING  NETWORK ACCESSORIES

Item: TP-LINK MC FBR SM SC LX/LH 1000 TO GIG C


Click for larger picture
List Price: Log In
Qty: Add Item to Cart
Item Code: NLMGFTP
Weight: 0.50LB
Brands: TP-LINK
Stock:
Model: MC210CS
Categories: NETWORK ACCESSORIES
COLOR: BLACK
Warranty: 1 YEAR
Lead Time: 3 to 5 Days

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers(9.3 miles).

Features:
Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
Extends fiber distance up to 15km(9.3 miles)
Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
External power supply

Specifications:

HARDWARE FEATURES
Fan Quantity Fanless

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 9.3miles(15km)
Ports 1 1000M SC port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Returns Available/Warranty
Return for repair/replacement:1 Year(s)


Microsoft Software   Microsoft Office System




 
Bass Computers, Inc. is proudly powered by Intel
©Bass Computers, Inc., 2015 All rights reserved. Terms of Use / Policies
E-Mail us at: Bass Webmaster
10558 Bissonnet St. Houston, TX 77099 (281) 776-6700 or (800) 789-3012
 
Follow Us
 Bass on Facebook Bass on Linkedin Bass on Twitter foursquare Bass on YouTube Bass On manta
Microsoft is a trademark of the Microsoft group of companies
Bass Computers, Inc.